Page Views
Today: 1
All: 10,795
www.BristolCt.net
Welcome: Visitor | | 1 "Surfers" on our site right now!
Google And Local Ads.. More Local Ads

C.V. Mason & Co. Insuring Bristol Since 1883
Click Here for Instant Insurance Quotes & More

This ad has been seen 821,627 times. Clicked on 3,293 times.
Google And Local Ads.. More Local Ads

Funk Funeral Home 35 Bellevue Ave.,Bristol, CT 06010, Serving The BristolCommunity Since 1865 -(860)583-4107
This ad has been seen 860,532 times. Clicked on 4,583 times.
Election Results - 2015 - General Election Preliminary Results
Office Candidate(s)/Party Local Votes Percent% Won (Locally)
Bristol MayorKen Cockayne (Republican)6,08450.532%
Ellen Zoppo-Sassu (Democrat)5,95649.468%
Council District 1Calvin Brown (Democrat)2,36826.311%
Anthony D'Amato (Republican)2,33425.933%
Eric Carlson (Republican)2,26325.144%
Mayra Berrios-Sampson (Democrat)2,03522.611%
Council District 2David Preleski (Democrat)2,34028.530%
Jodi Zils Gagne (Republican)2,08825.457%
Joshua Levesque (Republican)1,94123.665%
Morris Patton IV (Democrat)1,83322.348%
Council District 3Mary Fortier (Democrat)1,78529.001%
Dave Mills (Republican)1,74828.400%
Bob Passamano (Democrat)1,36222.128%
Jeremy Duprey (Republican)1,26020.471%
Board of Assessment AppealsMary Alford (Republican)6,11627.296%
Stacy Raymond (Republican)5,55424.788%
Shirley Salvatore (Democrat)5,50224.556%
Richard Harlow (Democrat)5,23423.360%
Bristol TreasurerThomas Barnes Jr (Republican)6,70757.914%
Patricia Floyd Bentley (Democrat)4,87442.086%
Board Of EducationThomas O'Brian (Democrat)6,2889.313%
Christopher C. Wilson (Democrat)6,2669.281%
Karen C. Hintz (Democrat)6,1119.051%
Karen L. Vibert (Democrat)5,8768.703%
Tina Marie Taylor (Democrat)5,8678.690%
Joe Grabowski (Democrat)5,8188.617%
Jennifer Dube (Republican)5,8088.602%
Jeff Caggiano (Republican)5,4728.105%
David Scott, Jr. (Republican)5,1257.591%
Larry Amara (Republican)5,0977.549%
Jeffery Morgan (Republican)5,0467.474%
Genard Dolan (Republican)4,7427.024%
Copyright
Copyright © 1999-2018, www.BristolCt.net L.L.C., all rights reserved • Ronald Tessman President
www.BristolCt.net L.L.C. is a member of the Greater Bristol Chamber of Commerce